NEW GOLD COAST NURSERY LOCATION - IN-STORE SHOPPING COMING SOON

ALEXANDER PALM
ALEXANDER PALM
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ALEXANDER PALM
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ALEXANDER PALM

ALEXANDER PALM

Regular price
$550.00
Sale price
$550.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
GST included. Shipping calculated at checkout. The product images shown are for illustration purposes only and may not be an exact representation of the product. East Coast Palms reserves the right to change product images and specifications at any time without notice.

Alexander Palm (Archontophoenix alexandrae) is native to Queensland and New South Wales. Alexander palms have the classic "palm tree" tropical look. They are fast growing palms making them perfect for subtropical gardeners wanting to establish a native tropical garden in a hurry. 

Common name: Alexander Palm 
Botanical name: Archontophoenix alexandrae
Classification: Native Palm Tree

Ex-ground sizes also available for Alexander palms upon request.